Pre-Primary Staff 2016-2017
Sr. No. Name of the Teacher Qualification  
1 Geeta Sikdar M.A. (Psy), B.Ed Headmistress
2 Heena Mehta B.Sc.(CD), CGC, CIC Academic - In charge
3 Indu Bachani B.A. (Fine Arts) Activity- In charge
4 Deepali Hande M.A. (Psy), PGD (CAH) Counsellor
5 Avani Walia B.Com., MDSE Administrative staff
6 Neha Pandit M.Sc. (Ext. & Com.) Administrative staff
 
     List of Educators
 
Sr. No. Name of the Teacher Qualification
1 Aanali Patel B.A. (Fine Arts), PGD (ECCE)
2 Abdul Malik Dip. (Dance)
3 Aekta Shah M.Com., CD
4 Ananya Varma M.Sc.(Electronic Media), PGDHRD, MSW, DCA
5 Aparna Chelladurai B.C.A.
6 Aswathi Nair B.A.
7 Avni Gandhi M.Sc. (CD)
8 Bhakti Mehta BMM, PGD(BM)
9 Chitra Joshi B.Com., PGD (ECCE)
10 Deepa Gandhi B.A., CIC, DECE, PGD (G & C)
11 Ekta Patel B.Com., PGD (ECCE)
12 Firdous Salim Khan B.Sc.(F&N), CCCD
13 Hetal Parmar B.Sc. (Home), PGD (ECCE)
14 Ishani Shrinet B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed. 
15 Jaimini Desai B.Sc., DECE, PGDCA
16 Janhavi Braganza B.A., PGD (GC), DSE (MR), DECE
17 Janki Surti B.Com., DECE
18 Jasmeet Kaur Saini M.Com., B.Ed., DECE
19 Jaya Kanamadi B.A., PGD (ECCE)
20 Jeni Naik B.Com., CCCD
21 Jignesh Prajapati CPED
22 Jyotsna Joshi M.A., B.Ed., NPTT
23 Kadambari Pathak B.Sc.(Home), PGD (ECCE)
24 Kamaljeet Kaur Sheera Dip. In Classical Music, CCD
25 Kavitha Nair B.Com.
26 Khushboo Shah B.Sc.(Home), PGDGC, PGDHRM
27 Kinjal Vaghela DDCP
28 Komal Acharya B.Sc. (HDFS), PGD (ECCE)
29 Kopal Srivastava B.B.A., DECE
30 Lata Malkani B.Com., DECE
31 Leena Patel B.A., DECE
32 Madhvi Devdhar M.Com., PGD(ECCE)
33 Mahima Thakkar B.Com, ECCE
34 Mamta Maniar M.Com., DECE
35 Minakshi Pandey M.Com., DECE
36 Mitaa Chakrabarty B.L, ECCE 
37 Ms. Geeta Sikdar M.A.(Psy), B.Ed.
38 Neha Kothari B.Sc. (C&T), DECE
39 Niral Shah B.Com., PGD (ECCE)
40 Nita Bhave B.Sc. (CD)
41 Nitu Sharma B.Sc., ECCE
42 Pooja Chauhan B.Com., DECE, B.A.
43 Prajakta Patkar M.Com., DECE
44 Priya Manna B.A.
45 Priyanka Rawat M.Com., B.Ed., NTT
46 Rinku Budhia M.A., PGDPR
47 Rinku Dave B.Sc. (HDFS), PGD (ECCE)
48 Rupa Kale B.Sc., DECE
49 Rupal Dave B.Sc. (Ed. & Ex.), PGD (ECCE)
50 Rupal Gandhi B.A., PGD (ECCE)
51 Sabagul Pathan B.A., DECE
52 Saumya Raval B.Sc., PGD (Ed. & Ex.)
53 Seema Tiwari PTC , CD, MTC
54 Shefali Shah B.Sc., DECE
55 Shehwarjabeen Shaikh M.Com., PGD (HRD), ECCE
56 Siddhi Rami B.Com.
57 Smruti Singh M.Com., B.Ed., DECE
58 Sonal Vaswani B.Sc. (C&T), DECE
59 Susmita Dutta D.H.M.S
60 Tanuja Shah B.Com., DECE
61 Tara Patel PTC
62 Varsha Maurya M.Com.
63 Yeeshika Bali B.Com., CNCC, DECE
64 Zeenat Lokhandwala B.Com., MTC, CCCD
 
1 BCA - Bachelors in Computer Application 
2 BM- Brand Management
3 B.L - Bachelors of Law 
4 BMM- Bachelors in Mass Media 
5 CAH - Clinical & Applied Hypnosis
6 CCCD - Child Care & Child Development
7 CCD- Certificate in Child Development
8 CCLD – Child Care Learning Development
9 CD – Child Development
10 CIC – Certificate in Computing
11 CNCC- Certificate In Nutrition & Child Care
12 CPED – Certificate in Physical Education
13 CT - Clothing & Textiles
14 DCA - Diploma in Computer Application 
15 DDCP - Diploma in Day Care Personal
16 DECE – Diploma in Early Childhood Care and Education
17 DHMS - Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery 
18 DSE - Diploma In Special Education 
19 ECCE – Early Childhood Care & Education
20 Ed. & Ex. - Education & Extention
21 EM - Electronics & Media 
22 FN - Foods & Nutrition 
23 G&C – Guidance and Counselling
24 HDFS –  Human Development & Family Studies
25 HM - Hospitality Management 
26 HRD - Human Resource & Development
27 MDSE- Master Diploma in Software Engineering 
28 MTC - Montessori Training Course
29 M.Sc(EC) - Masters in Extension & Communication 
30 NPTP - Nursery Primary Teacher Training 
31 NTT - Nursery Teachers Training 
32 NVQ – National Vocational Qualification
33 PGDCA – Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Application
34 PGDPR - Post Graduate Diploma in Public Relations 
35 PTC – Primary Teacher Course